Header4.jpg

2022 Tournament Results

Northeast Bassmasters Division #1 Team Tournament Series
 Greenwood Lake…Saturday … September 24, 2022
Boat#        Team Name# Large Mouth# Small MouthLunkerDOA-0.2lbsTotal Wgt.Finish
5Paul Schmidt50 014.921
7Mike Zampese / Kevin Albright41 013.712
4Arty Vitale415013.623
9Ron & Ed Schneider41 012.784
3John Stanley / Pete Mancuso 05 012.055
1Skip Lerman / Pat Marshall05 011.376
8Pete Rathjens / Steve Schilling14 011.197
2Jarrett Kuipers / Travis Pizzulo41 08.978
6Bryan & Art Mantie32 08.289

Northeast Bassmasters Division #1 Team Tournament Series
 Lake Hopatcong…Saturday … September 10, 2022
Boat#Team Name# Large Mouth# Small MouthLunkerDOA      - 0.2 lbTotal Wgt.Finish
3Wally Peer / Mike Keller506.2 18.641
19Jake Smith / Bill Okonski505.57 15.482
17Mark Oliveri / Jarrett Kuipers500 15.353
15Skip Lerman / Pat Marshall504.92 14.484
9Bill Johnson / Don Geiss503.78 14.155
13Ron & Ed Schneider410 11.266
14Mike McMahon / Frank McMahon500 11.117
5Gio Martino /410 10.98
18Pete Rathjens / Steve Schilling410 10.839
10Mike Wester / Jay Beebe410 9.5310
4Dennis & Brian George500 9.2711
6Rob & Bruce Turnbull210 7.112
7Paul Szabatura / Rich Ababiti400 6.6513
16Keith & Liz Soltis210 5.3614
2Kaz & Izumi Ota300 5.0315
1Don Leeper / Brian Trimmer000 016
12Jim & Jason Sparone000 016
11Paul Schmidt000 016
8Pete Mancuso000 016

 Northeast Bassmasters Division #1 Team Tournament Series
 Lake Hopatcong…Saturday … August 27, 2022
Boat#Team Name# Large Mouth# Small MouthLunkerDOA      - 0.2 lbTotal Wgt.Finish
9Jarrett Kuipers / Travis504.14 16.361
18Jake Smith / Bill Okonski504.76 15.962
1John Stanley / Pete Mancuso505.86 14.623
8Jim Sparone404.98 12.434
13Brenden Chirinko / Brendan / Kalin41  12.395
4Mike Kloss / Don Patlin50  12.266
19Stephen Nemeth504.42 12.127
16Al Hudson50  12.18
2Mike Wester / Jay Beebe50  11.619
14Skip Lerman / Pat Marshall50  10.5410
17Ken Whitehead / Brollan Sturino50  9.7611
10Mike McMahon / Frank McMahon41  9.4812
6Mike Zampese50  8.913
7Pete Rathjens / Steve Schilling50  8.8314
11Paul Szabatura / Rich Ababiti501 DOA-0.27.6315
12Paul Schmidt30  5.6216
3Bill Johnson / Don Geiss30  5.5517
5Jay Pruden / Sean Prior21  5.4718
15Kaz & Izumi Ota00  019

 Northeast Bassmasters Division #1 Team Tournament Series
 Greenwood Lake…Saturday … August 13, 2022
Boat#Team Name# Large Mouth# Small MouthLunkerTotal Wgt.Finish
7Jarrett Kuipers / Travis Pizzulo414.4515.221
6Ron & Ed Schneider503.8414.392
4Mike Wester / Jason Bebee41012.173
1Paul Schmidt41011.884
2Skip Lerman 1409.065
5John Stanley / Pete Mancuso 1407.556
3Jay Pruden / Sean Prior122.736.477

Northeast Bassmasters Division #1 Team Tournament Series
 Lake Hopatcong…Saturday … July 30, 2022
Boat#Team Name# Large Mouth# Small MouthLunkerTotal Wgt.Finish
14Charles & John Danza505.4121.211
13Gio Martino / Kevin Albright505.7518.762
19Tom Gilroy503.8813.733
5Gary & Jeff Voss50013.144
9Wally & Little Wally Peer50012.685
7Paul Szabatura / Rich Ababiti503.6212.46
4Charles Nemeth503.3311.917
12Dennis & Dennis jr. George50011.638
16John Campos / Brian Wittig50011.599
20Bill Johnson / Don Geiss503.9210.6610
18Pete Rathjens / Steve Schilling23010.3211
10Keith Edwards / Don Leeper4109.4212
15Scott Kirkpatrick / Mario ?503.329.2613
1Skip Lerman / Pat Marshall5009.1614
6Mike Wester / Jay Beebe5008.815
17Keith Soltis / Tim Rand2105.8216
8Kaz & Izumi Ota3005.7817
3Joe & Joe Sr. Amberg000018
2Paul Schmidt000018
11Robert Rose000018

  Northeast Bassmasters Division #1 Team Tournament Series  
  Lake Hopatcong…Saturday … July 16, 2022  
Boat# Team Name # Large Mouth # Small Mouth Lunker Total Wgt. Finish
7 Mike & Frank McMahon 5 0 5.59 17.23 1  
14 Paul Szabatura / Rich Ababiti 5 0 4.37 16.27 2  
5 Mark Oliveri / Jarrett Kuipers 5 0   14.01 3  
10 Bryan & Art Mantie 5 0   12.91 4  
15 Gary & Jeff Voss 5 0 3.76 12.76 5  
13 Mike Zampese / Kevin Albright 5 0 4.05 12.7 6  
1 Skip Lerman / Pat Marshall 3 1   12.31 7  
16 Charles Nemeth 5 0   11.94 8  
8 Robert Rose 5 0   11.3 9  
12 Dennis & Brian George 5 0   10.81 10  
9 Pete Rathjens / Steve Schilling 5 0   10.75 11  
3 Mike Wester / Jay Beebe 5 0   10.15 12  
2 Bill Johnson / Don Geiss 5 0 4.24 9.72 13  
4 John Stanley,/Pete Mancuso 5 0   9.51 14  
11 Paul Schmidt 5 0   7.54 15  
6 Kaz & Izumi Ota 0 0   0 16  

  Northeast Bassmasters Division #1 Team Tournament Series
  Greenwood Lake…Saturday … July 9, 2022
Boat# Team Name # Large Mouth # Small Mouth Lunker Total Wgt. Finish
2 Mike Zampese / Kevin Albright 5 0 3.71 15.12 1
12 Ron & Ed Schneider 3 2 4.42 14.02 2
4 Gio Martino 5 0 4.19 13.44 3
9 Mark Oliveri / Tyler Mann 2 3 4.84 13.08 4
11 Mike Wester / Jason Bebee 5 0   13.07 5
3 Charles Danza / Colin Eibert 4 1   12.59 6
8 Kevin Runo & Nick Runo 5 0   12.07 7
5 Mark Ackerman / Tom Goiran 2 3   10.76 8
1 Paul Schmidt 5 0 3.32 10.69 9
6 Skip Lerman / Pat Marshall 0 5   10.27 10
7 Pete Mancuso / Nephew 3 1   7.94 11
10 Robert & Dante Mcclinchey 0 0   0 12

  Northeast Bassmasters Division #1 Team Tournament Series
  Lake Hopatcong…Saturday … June 18, 2022
Boat# Team Name # Large Mouth # Small Mouth Lunker Total Wgt. Finish
1 Jeff Paul Szabatura 5 0 0 13.72 4
2 Brennan Chiprinko 5 0 4.63 16.29 1
3 Bill Bigsby / Brandon Roberts 2 0 0 3.04 13
4 Mark Ackerman / Tom Goiran 0 0 0 0 14
5 Kaz Ota / Izumi Ota 5 0 0 10.56 7
6 Russ Awad 5 0 0 10.34 8
7 Frankie Appaluccio / Joe Zapf 5 0 0 8.6 10
8 Dennis George  5 0 0 8.56 11
9 Mike Wester / Jason Bebee 5 0 0 9.76 9
10 Bill Johnson / Don Geiss 5 0 0 7.57 12
11 Al Hudson 5 0 0 16.28 2
12 Nick Diamandas / Nick Goebel 5 0 0 13.45 5
13 Skip Lerman / Pat Marshall 5 0 0 11.91 6
14 Pete Rathjens / Steve Schilling 4 1 3.58 14.8 3

  Northeast Bassmasters Division #1 Team Tournament Series  
  Candlewood Lake…Friday … May 20, 2022  
Boat#                    Team Name # Large Mouth # Small Mouth Lunker Total Wgt. Finish Points
               
               
12 Mike Rinaldi / Art Vitale 1 4 5.81 19.97 1  
14 Trevor Topken /  James Currey 4 1 5.46 19.25 2  
10 Brendan Coccinello / Joe Contrino 1 4 0 17.67 3  
8 Jake Smith 3 2 0 16.8 4  
2 Mark Ackerman / Tom Goiran 1 4 3.5 15.46 5  
4 Gary Voss / Jeff Voss 1 4 3.44 15.03 6  
6 Kaz Ota / Izumi Ota 2 3 0 10.22 7  
1 Skip Lerman / Pat Marshall 3 2 0 8.52 8  
3 Paul Schmidtr / Pete Mancuso 3 2 0 8.2 9  
5 Greg Breen / Chris Strabone 0 0 0 0 10  
7 Mike McMahon / Scott Kirkpatrick 0 0 0 0 10  
9 Don Leeper 0 0 0 0 10  
11 Nick Cicchino / Don Patlin 0 0 0 0 10  
13 Gerard Roman / Enrique Cruze 0 0 0 0 10  
15 Robert Mcclinchey / Brendan Hines 0 0 0 0 10  
16 Mike Zampese 0 0 0 0 10  
17              
18              
19              
20              

  Northeast Bassmasters Division #1 Team Tournament Series  
  Candlewood Lake…Friday … April 22, 2022  
Boat# Team Name # Large Mouth # Small Mouth Lunker Total Wgt. Finish Points
               
1 Mike Czaplinski /  Brendan Cucinello 0 5 0 19.63 2  
2 Skip Lerman / Pat Marshall 0 0 0 0 13  
3 Keith Edwards / Dave Delorenzo 1 4 4.62 18.12 4  
4 Jim Sparone 0 0 0 0 13  
5 Zach Dunham / James McMullen 2 3 0 14.24 7  
6 Mike McMahon / Frank McMahon 0 5 0 15.63 6  
7 Chris Bench / Steve Ortepio 2 3 0 12.64 8  
8 Paul Schmidt /  solo 0 0 0 0 13  
9 Chris Ulrich / Mike Luka 2 2 0 9.4 11  
10 Dante & Robert McClinchey  0 0 0 0 13  
11 Scott Kirkpatrick / solo 0 0 0 0 13  
12 Greg Breen / Chris Strabone 0 0 0 0 13  
13 Trevor Topken /  James Currey 2 3 7.53 22.8 1  
14 Art Vitale / Len Salvatori 3 2 4.3 12.59 9  
15 Mark Oliviery / Tyler Mann 1 0 0 2.47 12  
16 Vern Gatson /  0 0 0 0 13  
17 Mike Kloss / Mike Rinaldi 1 4 0 18.23 3  
18 Mike Zampese 2 2 0 12.13 10  
19 Justin Kubilus / Matt Davis 1 4 4.68 17.4 5  
20 Jake Smith 0 0 0 0 13  

  Northeast Bassmasters Division #1 Team Tournament Series  
  Lake Hopatcong…Saturday … April 9, 2022  
Boat# Team Name # Large Mouth # Small Mouth Lunker Total Wgt. Finish Points
1 Al Hudson 5 0 0 7.96 10  
2 Mike Czaplinski /  Lee Didonato 5 0 4.93 18.2 1  
3 Skip Lerman / Pat Marshall 5 0 4.11 15.03 4  
4 Paul Schmidt /  Billy Micculla 3 0 0 6.05 13  
5 Trevor Topken / Doug Topken 0 0 0 0 19  
6 Bill Johnson / Don Geiss 4 1 3.53 14.54 5  
7 Wally Peer / Mike Keller 5 0 0 9.97 7  
8 Kevin Albright / Tyler Mann 3 0 0 6.62 12  
9 Bryan Mantie / Art Mantie 4 0 0 7.35 11  
10 Mike McMahon / Frank McMahon 3 0 0 5.18 15  
11 Zach Dunham / Ryan McCandles 0 3 0 5.93 14  
12 Ron Schneider / Ed Schneider 2 3 4.46 16.11 2  
13 Brennan Chiprinko / Brendan Kalin 4 0 0 8.7 9  
14 Kaz Ota / Izumi Ota 2 0 0 4.23 16  
15 Dennis George  2 3 0 11.72 6  
16 Pete Rathjens / Steve Schilling 1 0 0 2.12 18  
17 Joby Poster / Jim Struble 5 0 0 8.99 8  
18 Mike Wester / Jason Bebee 1 0 3.22 3.22 17  
19 Jake Smith / Bill Okonski 5 0 0 15.72 3  

Northeast Bassmasters Division #1 Team Tournament Series 
 Lake Hopatcong…Saturday … April 2, 2022 
Boat#Team Name# Large Mouth# Small MouthLunkerTotal Wgt.FinishPoints
1Al Hudson000010 
2John Stanley / Pete Mancuso000010 
3Mike Czaplinski /  Lee Didonato4008.943 
4Paul Schmidt /  Dave Vollenweider203.395.027 
5Mike McMahon / Frank McMahon000010 
6Wally Peer / Mike Keller503.6410.681 
7Skip Lerman / Pat Marshall303.318.085 
8Chris Mazzola / Mike Mazzola113.2258 
9Bryan Mantie / Art Mantie4007.886 
10 Gerardo Roman000010 
11Kaz Ota / Izumi Ota000010 
12Dennis George / Son000010 
13Mike Wester / Jason Bebee1002.529 
14Mike Spagnuolo / Tom Logue000010 
15Frankie Appaluccio / Joe Zapf303.78.384 
16Jake Smith / Bill Okonski5009.162 
17Joby Poster / Jim Struble000010 

Enter subhead content here

Enter content here

Enter content here

Enter content here

Enter content here

Enter supporting content here

Any problems or questions with this site email the webmaster Harry@njbassfishing.com